Members & Working Groups

Contacts:

Alabama
Kelly Butler, Legislative Fiscal Office
John E. Norris, Dept of Examiners of Public Accounts
Representative John W. Rogers Jr.

Alaska
Representative Alan Austerman
Representative Mia Costello
Representative Neal Foster
David Teal, Legislative Finance Division

Arizona
Representative John Kavanagh
Representative Justin Olson

Arkansas
Representative Eddie L. Armstrong
Representative Duncan Baird
Representative Douglas House
Senator Johnny R. Key
Senator Bryan B. King
Senator Larry R. Teague
Representative Tommy Wren

California
Ryan Miller, Legislative Analyst's Office

Colorado
Representative Lois Court
Representative Brian DelGrosso
Representative Crisanta Duran
Representative Cheri Gerou
Representative Claire Levy
Senator Ellen Roberts
Esther Van Mourik, Office of Legislative Legal Services

Connecticut
Lisa Hammersly, Senate Republican Office
Senator Toni Nathaniel Harp
Representative Craig A. Miner
Rute Pinho, Office of Legislative Rsearch
Kelly Sinko, Senate Democrats
Carrie Vibert, Program Review & Investigations Committee
Representative Toni Walker
Representative Patricia M. Widlitz

Delaware
Senator Catherine L. Cloutier
Representative S. Quinton Johnson IV
Representative Valerie J. Longhurst
Senator Robert I. Marshall
Senator Harris B. McDowell III
Mike Morton, Office of the Controller General
Senator Robert L. Venables Sr.

Florida
Jamie DeLoach, Senate Ways and Means Committee
Kathy McGuire, OPPAGA
Representative Ritch Workman

Georgia
Representative Bob Bryant
Representative Amy Carter
Representative Mickey Channell Jr.
Representative Earl Ehrhart
Representative Carol H. Fullerton
Senator Tim Golden
Christine Murdock, House Budget and Research Office
Representative Jay Neal
Representative Richard H. Smith
Senator Renee S. Unterman
Representative Tom Weldon Jr.
Martha R. Wigton, House Budget and Research Office

Hawaii
Representative Ty Cullen
Representative Richard L. Fale
Senator David Y. Ige
Representative Aaron Ling Johanson
Representative Sylvia K. Luke
Representative Scott Y. Nishimoto
Representative Gene R. Ward
Representative Kyle T. Yamashita

Illinois
Senator Pamela J. Althoff
Jessica Basham, House Democratic Research/Appropriations
Noe Chaimongkol, Senate Democratic Policy & Budget Staff
James Foys, Senate Republican Staff Office
Scott Hurrelbrink, Senate Republican Staff Office
Senator Toi W. Hutchinson
Senator Michael Noland
Ben Ruddell, House Republican Research Staff
Frank Straus, Republican Leader's Office
Senator Donne E. Trotter

Indiana
Representative Steven Braun
Senator John E. Broden
Representative Tim N. Brown
David Dukes, House Majority Caucus
Erik Gonzalez, House Minority Caucus
Senator Brandt Hershman
Senator Luke A. Kenley
Katie Beth Maddox, Senate Majority Caucus
Representative Gregory W. Porter
Diane Powers, Legislative Services Agency
Krista Rivera, Senate Majority Caucus
Senator Timothy D. Skinner
Representative Harold Slager
Ben Tooley, House Republican Caucus
Representative P. Eric Turner

Iowa
Senator Joe Bolkcom
Senator Jeff Danielson
Senator Robert E. Dvorsky
Theresa Kehoe, Senate
Holly M. Lyons, Legislative Services Agency
Rusty Martin, Senate Democratic Caucus
Senator Matt McCoy

Kentucky
Representative Rocky Adkins
Representative Leslie A. Combs
Senator David P. Givens
Senator Sara Beth Gregory
Harland Hatter, Senate Majority Office
Senator Robert J. Leeper
Senator Christian McDaniel
Senator R.J. Palmer II
Representative Rick Rand
Senator Robert Stivers
Pamela Thomas, LRC - Appropriations & Revenue
Representative Susan Westrom

Maine
Senator Justin L. Alfond
Representative Paul Edward Bennett
Representative Joseph E. Brooks
Representative Michael E. Carey
Representative Kathleen D. Chase
Representative Tyler Clark
Senator Patrick S.A. Flood
Representative Aaron M. Frey
Representative Adam A. Goode
Senator Anne M. Haskell
Senator Dawn Hill
Representative Roger A. Jackson
Representative Erik C. Jorgensen
Representative Dennis L. Keschl
Representative L. Gary Knight
Representative Nathan L. Libby
Representative Donald G. Marean
Representative Matthew W. Moonen
Grant T. Pennoyer, Office of Fiscal & Program Review
Representative Megan M. Rochelo
Representative Margaret R. Rotundo
Representative Linda F. Sanborn
Representative Stephen S. Stanley
Senator Michael D. Thibodeau
Representative Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz
Representative Tom J. Winsor

Maryland
Philip Anthony, Department of Legislative Services
Matthew Bennett, Department of Legislative Services
J. Ryan Bishop, Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis
Jennifer Chasse, Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis
Senator James E. DeGrange Sr.
Patrick S. Frank, Department of Legislative Services
Delegate Anne Healey
Delegate Sheila Ellis Hixson
Delegate Adrienne A. Jones
David B. Juppe, Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis
Senator Edward J. Kasemeyer
Scott D. Kennedy, Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis
Senator Richard S. Madaleno Jr.
Laura McCarty, Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis
Steve Mcculloch, Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis
Senator Nathaniel J. McFadden
Robert Rehrmann, Department of Legislative Services
Michael C. Rubenstein, Dept of Legislative Serivces/Ofc of Policy Analysis
Theresa Tuszynski, Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis

Massachusetts
Representative Denise Andrews
Representative James Arciero
Representative Ruth B. Balser
Representative Jennifer E. Benson
Representative Michael D. Brady
Senator Stephen M. Brewer
Representative Antonio F. D. Cabral
Representative Christine E. Canavan
Representative James M. Cantwell
Mackenzie Chase, House Committee on Bonding, Expend & Assets
Representative Angelo L. D'Emilia
Representative Viriato Manuel deMacedo
Representative Brian S. Dempsey
Senator Sal N. DiDomenico
Representative Geoffrey G. Diehl
Representative James J. Dwyer
Representative Lori A. Ehrlich
Representative Christopher G. Fallon
Representative Robert F. Fennell
Representative Ann-Margaret Ferrante
Senator Jennifer L. Flanagan
Representative Gloria L. Fox
Representative Colleen M. Garry
Representative Thomas A. Golden Jr.
Sam Goldhar, House Ways and Means Committee
Norman Jae Hong Han, House Committee on Ways & Means
Marita Jillett, House Committee on Ways and Means
Senator Brian A. Joyce
Representative Jay R. Kaufman
Kathryn Kendall, House Committee on Ways and Means
Arthur Kimball-Stanley, House Committee on Bonding, Expend & Assets
Representative Robert M. Koczera
Representative Stephen Kulik
Anna Lucey, House Committee on Ways and Means
Patrick Lynch, House Committee on Ways and Means
Representative Aaron M. Michlewitz
Tim Miley, House Committee on Revenue
Paola Moll, House Committee on Revenue
Lauren B. Nelson, House Committee on Ways and Means
Representative Shaunna L. O'Connell
Representative Thomas M. Petrolati
Representative Angelo J. Puppolo Jr.
Senator Michael J. Rodrigues
Representative Angelo M. Scaccia
Representative Paul A. Schmid III
Representative Carl M. Sciortino
Jessica Seney, House Committee on Revenue
Representative Todd M. Smola
Representative Thomas M. Stanley
Representative Benjamin Swan
Representative Walter F. Timilty
Representative Timothy J. Toomey Jr.
Lisa Ugelow, House Committee on Revenue
Representative Donald H. Wong

Michigan
Margaret Alston, House Fiscal Agency
Senator Darwin Booher
Senator Patrick J. Colbeck
Senator Vincent Gregory
William E. Hamilton, House Fiscal Agency
Representative Joseph Haveman
Senator Mark C. Jansen
Kyle I. Jen, House Fiscal Agency
Senator Roger N. Kahn
Senator John Moolenaar
Rebecca Ross, House Fiscal Agency
Jim Stansell, Michigan House Fiscal Agency
Representative John J. Walsh
David Zin, Senate Fiscal Agency

Minnesota
Senator Thomas M. Bakk
Representative Lyndon R. Carlson
Senator Richard J. Cohen
Speaker Melissa Hortman
Representative Ann Lenczewski
Bill (William) Marx, House of Representatives
Representative Sandra A. Masin
Senator Julianne E. Ortman
Senator Ann H. Rest
Katherine B. Schill
Representative Erik Simonson

Mississippi
Senator Terry Clark Burton
Senator Eugene Clarke
Senator Joey Fillingane
Andrew Ketchings, House of Representatives
Representative Brad Mayo
Bart Sperry, House of Representatives
Representative Rufus E. Straughter
Teresa Tiller, House of Representatives

Missouri
Adam Crumbliss
Representative Karla May
Representative Mark A. Parkinson
Representative Rick Stream
William Tucker

Montana
Representative Nancy Ballance
Jaret Coles, Legislative Services Division
Susan Byorth Fox, Legislative Services Division
Representative Galen Hollenbaugh
Julie Johnson, Legislative Services Division
Senator Christine Kaufmann
Senator Jim Keane
Megan Moore, Legislative Services Division
Representative Ryan Osmundson
Representative J.P. Pomnichowski
Senator Jon C. Sesso
Senator Fred Thomas

Nebraska
Tom Bergquist, Legislative Fiscal Office
Senator Kate Bolz
Michael Calvert, Legislative Fiscal Office
Senator Galen Hadley
Senator John N. Harms
Senator Heath Mello
Senator John E. Nelson
Senator Jeremy J. Nordquist

Nevada
Assemblymember Paul Anderson
Assemblymember David P. Bobzien
Assemblymember Pat T. Hickey
Senator Ruben J. Kihuen
Speaker Marilyn Kirkpatrick
Senator Debbie Smith
Assemblymember Michael Sprinkle

New Hampshire
Representative Susan W. Almy
Senator Lou D'Allesandro
Mike Hoffman, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
Michael Kane, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
Michael J. Landrigan, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
Representative Norman L. Major
Jeffry Pattison, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
Kevin P. Ripple, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant-Audit Division
Christopher M. Shea, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant

New Jersey
Assemblymember Peter J. Barnes III
Catherine Brennan, Office of Legislative Services
Assemblymember Gary Schaer

New Mexico
Claudia Armijo, Legislative Council Service
Representative Paul C. Bandy
Senator Sue Wilson Beffort
Senator William F. Burt
Senator Pete Campos
Senator Carlos R. Cisneros
Representative Doreen Y. Gallegos
Senator Phil A. Griego
Senator Timothy Keller
David Lucero, Legislative Finance Committee
Representative Patricia A. Lundstrom
Representative Rodolpho S. Martinez
Senator George K. Munoz
Senator Steven P. Neville
Senator Michael Padilla
Frances Ramirez Maestas, Legislative Education Study Committee
Senator Clemente Sanchez
Senator John M. Sapien
Senator John Arthur Smith
Lisa Sullivan, Legislative Council Service
Representative Elizabeth L. Thomson
Representative Luciano Varela

North Carolina
Cindy Avrette, General Assembly
Representative Beverly M. Earle
Heather Fennell, House Energy & Energy Efficiency Commitee - Research Division
Trina M. Griffin, General Assembly
Jim Horne, Program Evaluation Division
Representative Julia C. Howard
Brent Lucas, Program Evaluation Division
Representative Paul Luebke
E. Kiernan McGorty, Program Evaluation Division
Greg Roney, Research Division
Representative Paul B. Stam Jr.
Representative Edgar V. Starnes

North Dakota
Senator Dwight C. Cook
Representative Jeff Delzer
Senator Tony Grindberg
Allen Knudson, Legislative Council
Representative Chet Pollert
Jim W. Smith, Legislative Council

Ohio
Representative Ron Amstutz
Dan Baker, House Republican Caucus, 10th Floor
Representative Peter Beck
Brian Perera, Senate Republican Caucus
Senator Tim Schaffer
Representative Vernon L. Sykes
Senator Charleta B. Tavares

Oklahoma
Representative Jeffrey W. Hickman
Senator Clark Jolley
Representative Scott Martin
Representative Randy McDaniel
Representative Skye McNiel
Representative Jerry McPeak
Representative Richard Daniel Morrissette
Representative Tom Newell
Representative Eric Proctor
Representative Mike Sanders
Representative Earl W. Sears

Oregon
Senator Ginny Burdick
Senator Richard Devlin
Representative Jennifer A. Williamson

Pennsylvania
Senator Michael Brubaker
John Raymond, State Senate Appropriations Committee

Puerto Rico
Senator Eduardo Bhatia
Senator Jose R. Nadal Power
Senator Angel R. Rosa Rodriguez

Rhode Island
Senator Daniel DaPonte
Senator Louis P. DiPalma
Representative Eileen Slattery Naughton
Senator Ryan W. Pearson

South Carolina
Representative William Clyburn
Robby Dawkins, Senate Finance Committee
Senator Hugh K. Leatherman Sr.
Senator J. Yancey McGill
Senator William H. O'Dell
Michael Shealy, Senate Finance Committee
Representative W. Brian White

South Dakota
Representative Dan Dryden
Senator Deb Peters
Representative Fred Romkema
Senator Billie H. Sutton
Senator Larry Tidemann
Senator Jim White
Representative Susan Wismer

Tennessee
Senator Douglas Henry Jr.
Senator Jim F. Kyle Jr.
Chip McConkey, Senate Finance, Ways and Means
Senator Randy McNally
Rick Nicholson, Office of Legislative Budget Analysis
Representative Charles Michael Sargent Jr.
Senator Bo Watson

Texas
Senator Robert L. Duncan
Senator Rodney Ellis
Senator Kevin Eltife
Representative Helen Giddings
Representative Harvey Hilderbran
Representative Bryan Hughes
Representative Jim Keffer
Ken Levine, Sunset Commission
Chris Mattsson, Texas Legislative Council
Representative Jim Murphy
Representative John Otto
Representative Jim Pitts
Patsy Spaw, State Senate
Jeff Thorne, Legislative Council
Representative Sylvester Turner
Representative Michael Villarreal

U.S. Virgin Islands
Senator Clifford F. Graham
Senator Nellie Rivera-O'Reilly

Utah
Senator J. Stuart Adams
Jonathan Ball, Office of the Legislative Fiscal Analyst
Senator Curtis S. Bramble
Senator Deidre Henderson
Senator Lyle W. Hillyard
Representative Brian S. King
Senator Jerry W. Stevenson
Senator John L. Valentine
Representative Ryan Wilcox
Representative Brad R. Wilson
Thomas Young, Legislative Fiscal Analyst Office

Vermont
Representative Janet Ancel
Stephanie Barrett, Joint Fiscal Office
Peter Griffin, Legislative Counsel
Representative Martha Heath
Senator M. Jane Kitchel
Stephen A. Klein, Legislative Joint Fiscal Office
Nathan Lavery, Joint Fiscal Office
Rebecca Wasserman, Legislative Counsel

Virginia
Delegate Richard L. Anderson
Senator Charles J. Colgan
Betsey Daley, Senate Finance Committee
Senator Emmett W. Hanger Jr.
Delegate Algie T. Howell Jr.
Senator Janet D. Howell
Senator Ryan T. McDougle
Delegate Harry R. Purkey
Delegate Lacey E. Putney
Senator Richard L. Saslaw
Delegate Beverly J. Sherwood
Senator Walter A. Stosch
Robert Vaughn, House Appropriations Committee
Mark Vucci, Division of Legislative Services

Washington
Senator Maralyn Chase
Representative Ross Hunter
Yona Makowski, House Democratic Research

West Virginia
Delegate Brent Boggs
Michael Cook, Senate Committee on Finance
Fred Lewis, House of Delegates-Committee on Finance
Delegate Harry Keith White

Wisconsin
Scott Grosz, Legislative Council
Representative Samantha Kerkman
Senator Frank Lasee
Dan Schmidt, Legislative Council

Wyoming
David Gruver, Legislative Service Office
Senator John M. Hastert
Representative David R. Miller
Representative Bob Nicholas
Senator Ray Peterson
Mark Quiner, Administration, Legislative Service Office