Ala. Code 1975 § 17-9-52
[…] |
Does not prohibit the donation and acceptance of space for polling places or, if a state public health emergency is proclaimed, the donation of items for the preservation or protection of the public health.
|
Arizona
A.R.S. § 16-407.01
|
2021
|
“Notwithstanding any other law, this state and a city, town, county, school district or other public body that conducts or administers elections may not receive or expend private monies for preparing for, administering or conducting an election, including registering voters.”
|
N/A
|
Arkansas
A.C.A. § 7-5-104, § 7-7-201
|
2021, amended 2023
|
No state or county employee or official “shall take or accept any funding, grants, services, or anything else of value, for the purpose of paying election- related expenses or performing his or her other duties from any source other than:
(A) The governing authority of a city or incorporated town;
(B) The governing authority of the county;
(C) The State of Arkansas; or
(D) The United States Government.”
|
N/A
|
Florida
West's F.S.A. § 97.0291
|
2021
|