§ 12-15-130
[…] Subd. 6. Continuing Supervision by the Court. In felony and gross misdemeanor cases in which proceedings have been suspended, the person charged with the child's supervision, such as the head of the institution to which the child is committed, shall report to the trial court on the child's mental condition and competency to proceed at least every six (6) months unless otherwise ordered.
|
Mississippi
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
Missouri
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
Montana
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
Nebraska
|
§ 43-258
|
"the court may order the juvenile examined by a physician, surgeon, psychiatrist, duly authorized community mental health service program, or psychologist to aid the court in determining (a) a material allegation in the petition relating to the juvenile’s physical or mental condition, (b) the juvenile’s competence to participate in the proceedings, (c) the juvenile’s responsibility for his or her acts, or (d) whether or not to provide emergency medical treatment."
|
Not specified.
|