§ 12-15-130
[…] The court shall hold a restoration progress review hearing at least every ninety-one days until competency is restored, unless the juvenile is in custody, in which event the court shall hold a restoration progress review hearing every thirty-five days to ensure the prompt provision of services in the least-restrictive environment.
|
Connecticut
|
§ 46b-128a
|
(b) "If, at any time during a proceeding on a juvenile matter, it appears that the child or youth is not competent, counsel for the child or youth, the prosecutorial official, or the court, on its own motion, may request an examination to determine the child’s or youth’s competency.