§ 12-15-130
[…] (2) A child is alleged to have committed an act that would be a misdemeanor if committed by an adult, the court may retain jurisdiction of a child for up to 120 days after the date of the order of incompetency or proceed as provided in subsection (f) of this Code section."
|
Guam
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
Hawaii
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
Idaho
|
§ 20-519A et seq.
|
"(1) At any time after the filing of a delinquency petition, a party may request in writing, or the court on its own motion may order, that the juvenile be examined to determine if the juvenile is competent to proceed. The request shall state the facts in support of the request for a competency examination. If, based upon the provisions of subsection (2) of this section, the court determines that there is good cause to believe that the juvenile is incompetent to proceed, then the court shall stay all proceedings and appoint at least one (1) examiner [...]"