§ 12-15-130
[…] |
Not specified.
|
§ 3-8A-17.6: "if the court determines that the child is incompetent to proceed, but that there is a substantial probability that the child may be able to attain competency in the foreseeable future and that services are necessary to attain competency, the court may order the Maryland Department of Health to provide competency attainment services for the child for an initial period of not more than 90 days."
§ 3-8A-17.7: "(c) At a competency hearing, if the court determines that the child is incompetent to proceed and is unlikely to attain competency in the foreseeable future, the court: (1) May dismiss the delinquency petition or violation of probation petition; and (2) After the expiration of the time periods for dismissal specified in § 3-8A-17.9 of this subtitle, shall dismiss the delinquency petition or violation of probation petition."
|
Massachusetts
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
n/a
|
Michigan
|
M.C.L.A. 330.2062 et seq.
|