§ 12-15-130
[…] (B) A juvenile charged with an act which would constitute a felony crime of violence if committed by an adult shall not be required to participate in competency attainment services beyond his or her 21st birthday and there shall be a rebuttable presumption that competency is not attainable if the juvenile has not attained competency after 180 days of services."
§ 49-4-734: "[...] if the court determines by the preponderance of the evidence that the juvenile is incompetent to proceed and cannot attain competency within the period of time set forth in § 49-4-733(b)(3) of this code, the court may dismiss the petition without prejudice [...]"
|
Wisconsin
|
§ 938.295
|
"(2) Not competent or not responsible. (a) If there is probable cause to believe that the juvenile has committed the alleged offense and if there is reason to doubt the juvenile's competency to proceed, or upon entry of a plea under s. 938.30(4)(c), the court shall order the juvenile to be examined by a psychiatrist or licensed psychologist [...]"
|
Not specified.
|
Not specified; "(2)(c).