§ 12-15-130
[…] |
Not specified.
|
Not specified; "(2)(c). Evaluation shall be made on an outpatient basis unless the juvenile presents a substantial risk of physical harm to the juvenile or others; or the juvenile, parent, or guardian, and legal counsel or guardian ad litem, consent to an inpatient evaluation. An inpatient evaluation shall be completed in a specified period that is no longer than necessary."
|
Wyoming
|
§ 14-6-219
|
§ 14-6-219: "(a) Any time after the filing of a petition, on motion of the district attorney or the child's parents, guardian, custodian or attorney or on motion of the court, the court may order the child to be examined by a licensed and qualified physician, surgeon, psychiatrist or psychologist designated by the court to aid in determining the physical and mental condition of the child. The examination shall be conducted on an outpatient basis, but the court may commit the child to a suitable medical facility or institution for examination if deemed necessary [...]"
|
Not specified.
|