Legislation
[…] |
Oklahoma
|
HB 2275 (2015)
|
22 Okl. St. § 210
“A person 18 years of age or older who is arrested for the commission of a felony under the laws of this state, or any other jurisdiction shall, upon being booked into a jail or detention facility, submit to DNA sample collection for testing.”
|
Rhode Island
|
|
§12-1.5-8
“Every person arrested for a crime of violence who pleads guilty or nolo contendere or is convicted of any felony shall have a DNA sample taken for analysis.”
§ 12-1.5-2