Back 

Natural Resources and Infrastructure Committee Members List

NCSL Natural Resources & Infrastructure Committee
Co-Chair: Representative Jim Gooch Jr., Kentucky
Co-Chair: Senator John R. McCoy, Washington
Co-Chair: Senator Ross Tolleson Jr., Georgia
Co-Chair: Senator John C. Watkins, Virginia
Vice Chair: Assemblymember Kevin A. Cahill, New York
Vice Chair: Representative John Davis, Oregon
Vice Chair: Senator Steve Farley, Arizona
Vice Chair: Senator Jennie M. Forehand, Maryland
Vice Chair: Senator Gail Griffin, Arizona
Vice Chair: Representative Greg Leding, Arkansas
Vice Chair: Senator Virginia V. Lyons, Vermont
Vice Chair: Representative Chuck W. McGrady, North Carolina
Vice Chair: Senator Edward Meyer, Connecticut
Vice Chair: Senator Thomas McLain Middleton, Maryland
Vice Chair: Representative Ed Orcutt, Washington
Vice Chair: Senator Marc R. Pacheco, Massachusetts
Vice Chair: Senator Gail S. Schwartz, Colorado
Vice Chair: Senator Cam Ward, Alabama
Vice Chair: Representative Peggy Wilson, Alaska
Staff Co-Chair: Linda Hay, Alaska
Staff Co-Chair: Jennifer Jones, Texas
Staff Vice Chair: David Beaujon, Colorado
Staff Vice Chair: Jessica D. Peters, California
Staff Vice Chair: John Snyder, Kentucky
Staff Vice Chair: Hope Stockwell , Montana

NCSL Contacts: Melanie Condon (D.C.)  Ben Husch (D.C.)  Jaime Rall (Denver) 

Members & Working Groups

Alabama
Representative Alan Baker
Representative Joe Faust Sr.
Representative Richard J. Lindsey
Representative Arthur Payne
Senator Cam Ward
Alaska
Senator Click Bishop
Senator Berta Gardner
Representative Lynn Gattis
Senator Cathy A. Giessel
Linda Hay, Office of Rep. Eric Feige
Senator Charlie R. Huggins
Representative Craig W. Johnson
Representative Scott J. Kawasaki
Representative Charisse E. Millett
Representative Mark A. Neuman
Representative Dan Saddler
Representative Steve M. Thompson
Representative Chris S. Tuck
Representative Peggy Wilson
Arizona
Senator Judy M. Burges
Representative Karen Fann
Senator Steve Farley
Senator David C. Farnsworth
Senator Gail Griffin
Gina Kash , House Research Department
Representative Frank Pratt
Arkansas
Representative David L. Branscum
Senator Ronald Caldwell
Senator Linda P. Chesterfield
Representative Dan M. Douglas
Senator Jake C. Files
Representative Kim D. Hammer
Senator Jim Hendren
Senator Jimmy J. Hickey
Senator Melissa T. Irvin
Representative Patti Julian
Representative Greg Leding
Representative Betty W. Overbey
Representative Warwick Sabin
Senator David J. Sanders
Representative Nate Steel
Senator Larry R. Teague
Senator David W. Wyatt
California
Jessica D. Peters, Legislative Analyst's Office
Colorado
David Beaujon, Colorado Legislative Council
Representative Perry L. Buck
Representative Don L. Coram
Representative Randy Fischer
Jason Gelender, Legislative Legal Services
Representative Joann Ginal
Representative Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
Representative Michael E. McLachlan
Representative Diane E. Mitsch Bush
Representative Dominick Moreno
Thomas Morris, Legislative Legal Services
Meghan O'Connor, Office of Legislative Legal Services
Representative Robert E. Rankin
Senator Gail S. Schwartz
Representative Ray Scott
Representative Jerry Sonnenberg
Representative Max Tyler
Representative Edward Vigil
Connecticut
Gregg Cogswell, Senate Republican Office
Senator Eric D. Coleman
Senator Leonard A. Fasano
Representative Kim Fawcett
Senator John W. Fonfara
Representative Linda M. Gentile
Representative Antonio Guerrera
Lee Hansen, Office of Legislative Research
Alex Judd, Legislative Commissioners' Office
Janet Kaminski Leduc
Senator Andrew M. Maynard
Senator John P. McKinney
Senator Michael A. McLachlan
Emanuel Merisotis, Senate Democrats
Senator Edward Meyer
Kristen Miller
Representative Mary M. Mushinsky
Representative David A. Scribner
Representative John T. Shaban
Bradford Towson, Legislative Commissioners' Office
Senator Kevin D. Witkos
Chris Zavagnin, Senate Republican Office
Delaware
Senator Colin R.J.M. Bonini
Representative William J. Carson Jr.
Senator Bruce C. Ennis
Senator Bethany A. Hall-Long
Representative Debra J. Heffernan
Senator Gerald W. Hocker
Senator David B. McBride
Senator Harris B. McDowell III
Senator Karen E. Peterson
Florida
Kara Collins-Gomez, OPPAGA
Representative Jose Felix Diaz
Senator Audrey L. Gibson
Thomas Hamby, Office of The Speaker
William Howard, OPPAGA
Reynold Meyer, Florida State Senate
Larry Novey, OPPAGA
Alex Regalado, OPPAGA
Lucretia Shaw Collins, House of Representatives
Teresa B. Tinker, House of Representatives
Georgia
Senator Donald K. Balfour
Representative Mandi L. Ballinger
Representative Thomas H. Benton
Representative Jon G. Burns
Representative Josh Clark
Representative Kevin C. Cooke
Senator John Crosby
Abby Day, House Budget and Research Office
Representative Robert L. Dickey
Buck Dixon, House Budget and Research Office
Representative Terry L. England
Representative Bubber Epps Jr.
Representative Harry C. Geisinger
Senator Stephen W. Gooch
Representative Margaret D. Kaiser
Representative David W. Knight
Representative Charles E. Martin Jr.
Representative Thomas A. McCall
Representative John D. Meadows
Representative Gregory A. Morris
Representative Chad Nimmer
Representative Randy O. Nix
Daniel J. O'Connor, Reapportionment Services Office
Senator Nan G. Orrock
Representative Don L. Parsons
Representative Allen M. Peake
Representative Alan T. Powell
Representative Jay Powell
Senator Freddie K. Powell Sims
Representative Jay H. Roberts
Representative Barbara W. Sims
Representative Charles N. Sims Jr.
Representative Lynn R. Smith
Representative Mickey Stephens
Matt Taylor, Department of Audits
Senator Ross Tolleson Jr.
Senator John K. Wilkinson
Representative Chuck Williams
Senator Tommie A. Williams
Hawaii
Representative Lauren N.K. Cheape Matsumoto
Senator J. Kalani English
Representative Cynthia F.W. Evans
Representative Faye P. Hanohano
Representative Christopher K.C. Lee
Representative Nicole E. Lowen
Senator Clarence K. Nishihara
Representative Ryan I. Yamane
Idaho
Representative Thomas E. Dayley
Representative Clark Kauffman
Senator Jim Patrick
Illinois
Representative John E. Bradley
Representative Naomi D. Jakobsson
Senator David Koehler
Becky Locker, Senate Democratic Policy & Budget Staff
Representative Frank J. Mautino
Senator Michael J. Noland
Laura Sinclair, House Republican Research Staff
Steve Thomas, House Democratic Research/Appropriations
Amanda Wallen, Senate Democratic Policy & Budget Staff
Indiana
Senator Ronnie J. Alting
Senator Jim Arnold
Representative Terri Jo Austin
Representative Pat Bauer
Senator Jean D. Breaux
Senator Jim R. Buck
Tyler Campbell, House Majority Caucus
Senator Edward E. Charbonneau
Matt Doerr, Senate Majority Caucus
Representative Ryan M. Dvorak
Representative Sean R. Eberhart
Sarah Freeman, Legislative Services Agency
Representative William C. Friend
Representative Christina Hale
Jack Halloran, House Minority Caucus
Representative Eric A. Koch
Representative Donald J. Lehe
Senator James W. Merritt Jr.
Senator Johnny Nugent
Brian Rockensuess, Senate Majority Caucus
Representative Ed L. Soliday
Representative Michael R. Speedy
Kristen Tjaden, Indiana State Senate
Representative Heath R. VanNatter
Senator John M. Waterman
Representative David A. Wolkins
Senator Thomas J. Wyss
Senator Richard D. Young Jr.
Iowa
Senator Joe Bolkcom
Senator William A. Dotzler Jr.
Senator Rita Hart
Senator Robert M. Hogg
Representative Charles Isenhart
Theresa Kehoe, Senate
Jace Mikels, Senate Democratic Caucus
Senator Joe M. Seng
Julie Simon, Senate Democratic Caucus
Kansas
Representative Dennis Hedke
Representative Kyle D. Hoffman
Representative Richard J. Proehl
Representative Sharon J. Schwartz
Kentucky
Lowell Atchley, Legislative Research Commission
Representative Johnny W. Bell
Senator Jared K. Carpenter
Representative Hubert Collins
Representative Leslie A. Combs
Representative William R. Coursey
Representative Mitchel B. Denham Jr.
Representative Bob M. DeWeese
Representative David W. Floyd
Senator Carroll Gibson
Representative Jim Gooch Jr.
Representative Jeff Greer
Representative Keith Hall
Senator Ernie L. Harris Jr.
Jay Hartz, Office of the Senate President
Harland Hatter
Senator Paul R. Hornback
D.todd Littlefield
Representative Mary Lou Marzian
Representative Thomas M. McKee
Tanya Monsanto, Legislative Research Commission
Representative Sannie Overly
Senator Dennis L. Parrett
Representative John W. Short
Representative Arnold R. Simpson
Representative Kevin P. Sinnette
Senator Brandon D. Smith
John Snyder
Representative John W. Stacy
Representative Fitz Steele
Representative Wilson L. Stone
Senator Damon Thayer
Senator Johnny Ray Turner
Representative Jim Wayne
Louisiana
Senator Robert R. Adley
Su King, Legislative Services, House of Representatives
Tyler McCloud, Legislative Services, House of Representatives
Senator Francis C. Thompson
Maine
Representative Bernard L.A. Ayotte
Representative Roberta B. Beavers
Representative Russell J. Black
Representative Andrea M. Boland
Senator James A. Boyle
Representative Sheryl J. Briggs
Representative Richard H. Campbell
Representative Ralph Chapman
Representative Benjamin M. Chipman
Senator John J. Cleveland
Senator Ronald F. Collins
Representative Janice E. Cooper
Representative Dale J. Crafts
Representative Dean A. Cray
Representative Paul T. Davis Sr.
Representative Michael G. Devin
Representative Elizabeth E. Dickerson
Representative James F. Dill
Representative Mark N. Dion
Representative Peter Doak
Representative Larry C. Dunphy
Senator David E. Dutremble
Representative Eleanor M. Espling
Representative Jeffrey P. Evangelos
Representative Kenneth W. Fredette
Representative Sara Gideon
Representative James S. Gillway
Representative Gay M. Grant
Senator James M. Hamper
Representative Denise P. Harlow
Representative Lance E. Harvell
Representative Craig V. Hickman
Representative Barry J. Hobbins
Senator Troy D. Jackson
Representative Brian L. Jones
Representative Peter S. Kent
Representative Charles B. Kruger
Representative Walter A. Kumiega III
Representative Karen Kusiak
Representative Aaron F. Libby
Representative Ricky D. Long
Representative Donald G. Marean
Representative Timothy I. Marks
Senator Edward J. Mazurek
Representative Andrew J. McLean
Representative Melvin L. Newendyke
Representative William F. Noon
Representative Robert W. Nutting
Representative Wayne R. Parry
Representative Ann E. Peoples
Representative Christine B. Powers
Representative Roger E. Reed
Representative Diane M. Russell
Representative Deane Rykerson
Representative Robert J. Saucier
Senator Thomas B. Saviello
Representative Jeremy G. Saxton
Representative Michael A. Shaw
Representative Stanley B. Short
Representative Charles K. Theriault
Senator Douglas A. Thomas
Representative Jeffrey L. Timberlake
Representative Ryan D. Tipping-Spitz
Representative Sharon Anglin Treat
Representative Beth P. Turner
Representative Arthur C. Verow
Representative Windol C. Weaver
Representative Joan W. Welsh
Representative R. Wayne Werts
Representative Alexander R. Willette
Representative Ellen A. Winchenbach
Representative Stephen J. Wood
Maryland
Senator John C. Astle
Delegate Gail H. Bates
Delegate Elizabeth Bobo
Senator David R. Brinkley
Delegate Jon S. Cardin
Senator Richard F. Colburn
Delegate Dereck E. Davis
Senator James E. DeGrange Sr.
Senator George C. Edwards
Senator Jennie M. Forehand
Senator Brian E. Frosh
Delegate Barbara A. Frush
Senator Barry Glassman
Delegate James W. Hubbard
Delegate Sally Y. Jameson
Senator Verna L. Jones-Rodwell
Delegate Anne R. Kaiser
Delegate Tony McConkey
Delegate Maggie L. McIntosh
Senator Thomas McLain Middleton
Senator Paul G. Pinsky
Robert K. Smith, Bill Drafting
T. Patrick Tracy, Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis
Delegate Michael H. Weir Jr.
Senator Ronald N. Young
Massachusetts
Representative Carlo P. Basile
Representative Matthew A. Beaton
Thomas Bonarrigo , House Committee on Transportation
Representative Gailanne M. Cariddi
Representative Tackey Chan
George M. Chapman IV, House Committee on Telecom/Utilities/Energy
Representative Mark J. Cusack
Representative Marcos A. Devers
Representative Stephen L. DiNatale
Senator Benjamin B. Downing
Representative Carolyn C. Dykema
Christopher D. Eicher, House Committee on Telecom/Utilities/Energy
Senator James B. Eldridge
Representative Ann-Margaret Ferrante
Representative Michael J. Finn
Senator Jennifer L. Flanagan
Heather Friedmann , House Committee on Transportation
Representative Susan Williams Gifford
Representative Anne M. Gobi
Representative Thomas A. Golden Jr.
Senator Robert L. Hedlund
Representative Kate Hogan
Liam Holland, House Committee on Telecom/Utilities/Energy
Representative Russell E. Holmes
Representative Steven S. Howitt
Representative Randy Hunt
Joshua I. Katz, Joint Committee on Transportation
Senator John F. Keenan
Senator Thomas P. Kennedy
Representative Robert M. Koczera
Robert E. Libin, House Committee on Environment/Nat. Res./Ag
Representative Timothy R. Madden
Representative John J. Mahoney
Representative Paul W. Mark
Representative Christopher M. Markey
Senator Thomas M. McGee
Representative James R. Miceli
Representative Aaron M. Michlewitz
Senator Marc R. Pacheco
Representative Denise Provost
Representative Angelo J. Puppolo Jr.
Representative John H. Rogers
Representative Paul A. Schmid III
Laurel Schwab, House Committee on Global Warming
Representative Frank I. Smizik
Tyler Soleau, House Committee on Global Warming
Representative William M. Straus
Representative Walter F. Timilty
Representative Chris Walsh
Representative Donald H. Wong
Michigan
Gabe Basso, House Republican Policy Office
Senator Steven M. Bieda
Senator Darwin L. Booher
Senator Jack Brandenburg
Senator Tom A. Casperson
Senator Patrick J. Colbeck
Representative Hugh D. Crawford
Representative Cindy Denby
Representative Brandon Dillon
Dan Dundas, House Republican Policy Office
Senator Judy K. Emmons
Representative Frank D. Foster
Representative Douglas A. Geiss
Representative Ben Glardon
Representative Ken Goike
Senator Michael L. Green
Senator Goeff Hansen
Representative Harold L. Haugh
Senator Dave S. Hildenbrand
Katie Hoeksema, House Republican Policy Office
Senator Joe Hune
Representative Jeff Irwin
Representative Nancy Jenkins
Senator Rick A. Jones
Senator Mike Kowall
Suzanne Lowe, Senate Fiscal Agency
Senator Jim Marleau
Senator Arlan B. Meekhof
Senator John Moolenaar
Senator Michael L. Nofs
Representative Rick Outman
Senator Phil J. Pavlov
Senator John M. Proos IV
Senator Randy J. Richardville
Representative Harvey Santana
Senator Howard Walker
Senator Rebekah Warren
Minnesota
Representative David Bly
Representative Karen J. Clark
Senator Gary Dahms
Representative Raymond Dehn
Senator D. Scott Dibble
Representative Pat Garofalo
Brad Hagemeier, House of Representatives
Representative Rick Hansen
Senator John A. Hoffman
Representative Frank D. Hornstein
Speaker Melissa Hortman
Senator Bill G. Ingebrigtsen
Senator Mary Kiffmeyer
Senator Lyle J. Koenen
Andrew Lee, House of Representatives
Representative Leon M. Lillie
Representative Tim Mahoney
Representative Sandra A. Masin
Representative Denny McNamara
Representative Joe Mullery
Senator Ann H. Rest
Ron Soderberg, House of Representatives
Senator Dan Sparks
Senator David J. Tomassoni
Mississippi
Representative Larry Byrd
Mandy Davis, House of Representatives
Senator Deborah J. Dawkins
Representative Tyrone Ellis
Representative Casey Eure
Senator Thomas A. Gollott
Senator Billy Hudson
Senator Robert L. Jackson
Dwan Johnson, Legislative Services Offices
Representative Robert L. Johnson III
Representative John Thomas Lamar
Representative Steve E. Massengill
Oona McKenzie, House of Representatives
Representative Alex Monsour
Representative Ken Morgan
Representative Bill Pigott
Senator Willie L. Simmons
Representative Preston E. Sullivan
Senator Brice Wiggins
Missouri
Representative Elijah Haahr
Representative Caleb Jones
Representative Bart Korman
Representative Clem Smith
Montana
Senator Elsie M. Arntzen
Senator Shannon J. Augare
Senator Robyn Driscoll
Senator Jeffrey V. Essmann
Todd Everts, Legislative Services Division
Representative Steven J. Fitzpatrick
Representative Roger A. Hagan
Senator Bradley M. Hamlett
Senator Larry Jent
Senator Greg Jergeson
Senator Jim Keane
Joe Kolman, Legislative Environmental Policy Office
Leanne Kurtz, Montana Legislative Services Division
Representative Mary McNally
Representative David J. Moore
Megan Moore, Legislative Services Division
Representative Reilly Neill
Sonja Nowakowski , Legislative Environmental Policy Office
Sue O'Connell, Legislative Services Division
Representative Rae Peppers
Representative Ray L. Shaw
Senator Sharon Stewart-Peregoy
Hope Stockwell , Legislative Environmental Policy Office
Helen Thigpen, Legislative Services Division
Rachel Weiss, Legislative Services Division
Representative Kerry E. White
Representative Kathleen Williams
Nebraska
Senator Bill P. Avery
Senator Dave Bloomfield
Senator Lydia N. Brasch
Senator Tom Carlson
Senator Ken Haar
Senator John N. Harms
Senator Jerry Johnson
Senator Rick Kolowski
Senator Tyson R. Larson
Senator Norman T. Wallman
Nevada
Assemblymember Paul Aizley
Senator Kelvin D. Atkinson
Assemblymember Richard A. Carrillo
Assemblymember Skip Daly
Assemblymember John Ellison
Senator Aaron D. Ford
Assemblymember Joseph M. Hogan
Assemblymember Randy Kirner
Assemblymember Dina Neal
Senator Patricia Ann Spearman
Assemblymember Jim Wheeler
New Hampshire
Representative Richard W. Barry
Representative David A. Borden
Representative Candace C.W. Bouchard
Representative Shannon E. Chandley
Representative Robert E. Introne
Michael Kane, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
Michael J. Landrigan, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
Representative Wayne T. Moynihan
Representative Sherman A. Packard
Representative Beatriz Pastor
Kevin P. Ripple, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant-Audit Division
Christopher M. Shea, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
New Jersey
Senator Robert M. Gordon
Judith L. Horowitz, Office Of Legislative Services
New Mexico
Representative Thomas A. Anderson
Claudia Armijo, Legislative Council Service
Jon Boller, Legislative Council Service
Representative Donald E. Bratton
Senator William F. Burt
Senator Joseph Cervantes
Representative Ernest H. Chavez
Senator Carlos R. Cisneros
Senator Lee S. Cotter
Representative George Dodge Jr.
Representative Brian F. Egolf
Representative Candy Spence Ezzell
Representative David M. Gallegos
Representative Roberto J. Gonzales
Senator Phil A. Griego
Senator Ron Griggs
Senator Stuart Ingle
Senator Gay G. Kernan
Senator Carroll H. Leavell
Senator Richard C. Martinez
Representative Bill McCamley
Senator George K. Munoz
Senator Mary Kay Papen
Senator John Pinto
Senator Cliff Pirtle
Senator Nancy E. Rodriguez
Senator John C. Ryan
Senator Michael S. Sanchez
Senator William E. Sharer
Senator Benny J. Shendo
Representative James E. Smith
Senator John Arthur Smith
Randall Soderquist, Legislative Finance Committee
Representative Jeff Steinborn
Representative Don L. Tripp
Senator Peter F. Wirth
Senator Pat Woods
New York
Assemblymember Kevin A. Cahill
North Carolina
Representative William M. Brawley
Representative William D. Brisson
Brenda Carter, Research Division
Jeff Cherry , Bill Drafting Division
Timothy Dale, Fiscal Research Division
Representative Jimmy W. Dixon
Heather Fennell, Research Division
Representative Rosa U. Gill
Representative Ken L. Goodman
Wendy Graf Ray, Research Division
Representative Charles V. Graham
Jeff Grimes, Program Evaluation Division
Senator Rick W. Gunn
Representative Pricey Harrison
Representative D. Craig Horn
Jeff Hudson, Research Division
Representative Frank R. Iler
Senator Brent Jackson
Representative Bert Jones
Peter Ledford, Research Division
Representative Patricia E. McElraft
Jennifer McGinnis, Research Division
Representative Chuck W. McGrady
Jennifer Mundt, Research Division
Sara E. Nienow, Program Evaluation Division
Giles Perry, Research Division
Barbara Riley, Research Division
Chris Saunders, Research Division
Representative Michael C. Stone
Representative John A. Torbett
Senator Michael P. Walters
Representative Roger West
North Dakota
Senator Bill L. Bowman
Senator Randall A. Burckhard
Representative Al H. Carlson
Representative Chuck Damschen
Representative Craig Headland
Representative Jerry G. Kelsh
Representative Scot R. Kelsh
Representative Curtiss Kreun
Senator Gary A. Lee
Senator Stanley W. Lyson
Representative Dan J. Ruby
Senator Connie Triplett
Ohio
Senator Troy Balderson
Senator Capri S. Cafaro
Representative Rex Damschroder
Representative Timothy S. Derickson
Representative Teresa M. Fedor
Senator Lou Gentile
Representative Robert F. Hagan
Representative David L. Hall
Senator Frank LaRose
Representative Dale Mallory
Representative Ross W. McGregor
Senator Thomas F. Patton
Senator Michael J. Skindell
Oklahoma
Representative Don Armes
Representative Lisa J. Billy
Kim Bishop, House Legal Division
Senator Cliff Branan
Representative Mike Brown
Representative David R. Brumbaugh
Representative Josh Cockroft
Representative Dale DeWitt
Senator Eddie Fields
Representative Larry Glenn
Representative Scott Inman
Representative Charles C. Joyner
Senator Ron Justice
Representative Steve Kouplen
Representative James H. Lockhart
Senator Bryce Marlatt
Representative Mark McBride
Mary J. Mitts, Senate
Representative Lewis H. Moore
Representative R.C. Pruett
Representative Brian Renegar
Representative Mike D. Reynolds
Representative Sean Roberts
Representative Seneca Scott
Senator Gary Stanislawski
Representative John Trebilcock
Mark Tygret, House Fiscal Division
Representative Steve E. Vaughan
Representative Weldon Watson
Representative Paul Wesselhoft
Brad Wolgamott, House of Representatives
Oregon
Representative John Davis
Senator William S. Hansell
Senator Bruce Starr
Representative Bradley Witt
Pennsylvania
Representative Timothy P. Briggs
Eric Bugaile, House Transportation Committee
Barry L. Denk, Center for Rural Pennsylvania
Representative R. Ted Harhai
Representative Nickolas M. Kotik
Representative Joseph F. Markosek
Representative Joseph A. Petrarca
Vincent J. Rossi, Senate Appropriation Committee
Representative Michael H. Schlossberg
Representative Mike Sturla
Puerto Rico
Senator Pedro A. Rodriguez Gonzalez
Senator Ramon Ruiz Nieves
Carlos J. Ruiz- Irizarry, Asesores del Presidente
Senator Jorge I. Suarez Caceres
Senator Cirilo Tirado Rivera
Rhode Island
Senator Stephen R. Archambault
Senator Catherine Cool Rumsey
Senator Gayle L. Goldin
Representative Arthur Handy
Representative Brian P. Kennedy
Senator Frank S. Lombardo III
Senator Joshua Miller
Senator V. Susan Sosnowski
South Carolina
Paula G. Benson, Senate Judiciary Committee
Representative Robert L. Brown
Senator Ray E. Cleary III
Senator Lawrence K. Grooms
Representative Dwight A. Loftis
Senator Joel B. Lourie
Senator Clementa C. Pinckney
Representative Michael A. Pitts
Senator Luke A. Rankin Sr.
Representative William E. Sandifer III
Jane Shuler, South Carolina Senate
Representative B.R. Skelton
Senator Daniel B. Verdin III
South Dakota
Senator Bob Ewing
Senator Jason E. Frerichs
Representative Charles B. Hoffman
Senator Tom Jones
Representative Patrick A. Kirschman
Senator Dan Lederman
Senator David M. Omdahl
Representative Herman Otten
Representative Scott Parsley
Representative Lee Qualm
Representative James G. Schaefer
Senator Mike Vehle
Tennessee
Senator Mike Bell
Representative Vince Dean
Representative Brenda Gilmore
Representative Curtis Halford
Senator Thelma M. Harper
Stephanie Jarnagin, Transportation and Safety Committee
Representative John D. Ragan
Senator Steve Southerland
Senator Jim Summerville
Senator Jim Tracy
Callan Wilkerson, Judiciary Committee
Senator Ken Yager
Texas
Representative Roberto R. Alonzo
Representative Charles Anderson
Representative Bill A. Callegari
Senator John J. Carona
Representative Stefani Carter
Jessie Coulter, Texas Legislative Council
Representative Brandon Creighton
Representative Yvonne Davis
Nicholas De La Garza, Legislative Council
Cindy Ellison, Legislative Council
Senator Craig Estes
Representative Allen Fletcher
Senator Troy Fraser
Representative Linda Harper-Brown
Senator Glenn Hegar Jr.
Representative Harvey Hilderbran
Senator Joan Huffman
Jennifer Jones, Sunset Advisory Commission
Representative Jim L. Keffer
Sarah Kirkle, Sunset Advisory Commission
Representative Armando A. Martinez
Barrett McPhaul, Texas Legislative Council
Representative Jose Menendez
Representative Borris L. Miles
Senator Robert L. Nichols
Representative Rob D. Orr
Representative Larry Phillips
Representative Joseph C. Pickett
Representative Ron Reynolds
Representative Allan B. Ritter
Will Russ, Legislative Council
Representative Ralph Sheffield
Representative Wayne Smith
Karl Spock, Sunset Advisory Commission
Jennifer Stewart, Legislative Council
Patrick Tyler, Legislative Council
Senator Kirk P. Watson
Lisa Weatherford, Legislative Council
U.S. Virgin Islands
Senator Craig W. Barshinger
Senator Diane Capehart
Senator Donald G. Cole
Utah
Representative Johnny Anderson
Representative Patrice M. Arent
Representative Roger E. Barrus
Senator Margaret Dayton
Ivan Djambov, Legislative Fiscal Analyst Office
Representative Stephen G. Handy
Representative Lynn N. Hemingway
Senator David P. Hinkins
Senator Peter C. Knudson
Representative Jim Nielson
Angela Oh
Senator Ralph Okerlund
Representative Val L. Peterson
Representative Kraig Powell
Representative Douglas V. Sagers
Senator Brian E. Shiozawa
Senator Kevin T. Van Tassell
Vermont
Aaron Adler, Office of Legislative Council
Maria Belliveau, Joint Fiscal Office
Representative Timothy R. Corcoran II
Representative David L. Deen
Helena Gardner, Vermont Legislative Council
Representative Anthony W. Klein
Representative Richard H. Lawrence
Senator Virginia V. Lyons
Representative Curtis A. McCormack
Michael O'Grady, Legislative Council
Representative Carolyn W. Partridge
Representative David E. Potter
Neil Schickner, Joint Fiscal Office
Sara Teachout, Joint Fiscal Office
Virginia
Delegate Richard L. Anderson
Senator Richard H. Black
Senator Charles W. Carrico Sr.
Clyde E. Cristman, Senate Finance Committee
Senator John S. Edwards
Hal Greer, Joint Legislative Audit and Review Commission
Senator Emmett W. Hanger Jr.
Robie Ingram
Delegate Terry G. Kilgore
Delegate Lynwood W. Lewis Jr.
Senator David W. Marsden
Senator Stephen D. Newman
Senator Thomas K. Norment Jr.
Anne Oman, House Appropriations Committee
Delegate Robert D. Orrock Sr.
Senator J. Chapman Petersen
Senator Frank M. Ruff Jr.
Delegate Edward T. Scott
Senator Ralph K. Smith
Senator William M. Stanley
Senator Richard H. Stuart
Delegate David J. Toscano
Senator Frank W. Wagner
Alan B. Wambold, Division of Legislative Services
Delegate R. Lee Ware Jr.
Senator John C. Watkins
Washington
Jason Callahan, House of Representatives
Senator Maralyn Chase
Senator Tracey J. Eide
Representative Jake Fey
Representative Joe Fitzgibbon
Senator Brian Hatfield
Senator John R. McCoy
Senator John R. McCoy
Representative Jeff Morris
Representative Ed Orcutt
Senator Kevin Ranker
Beth Redfield, House Transportation Committee, Office of Program Research
Senator Christine Rolfes
Meg VanSchoorl, Cmtee on Econ Dev, Agriculture & Trade
Gary Wilburn, Senate Democratic Caucus
West Virginia
Senator Larry J. Edgell Jr.
Delegate Barbara Evans Fleischauer
Jay Lazell , Senate Committee on Judiciary
Senator Robert H. Plymale
Noelle Starek, Senate Comm. on Ag & Senate Comm. on Natural Resources
Delegate Randy D. Swartzmiller
Wisconsin
Chadwick Brown, Legislative Council
Anna Henning, Legislative Council
Larry Konopacki, Legislative Council
Senator Christopher J. Larson
Rachel Letzing, Legislative Council
David Lovell, Legislative Council
Senator Mark F. Miller
Michael Queensland, Legislative Council
Wyoming
Josh Anderson
Senator Floyd A. Esquibel
Representative Michael D. Greear
Senator Larry S. Hicks
Representative Lynn Hutchings
Representative Allen M. Jaggi
Representative David Northrup
Matthew Obrecht, Legislative Service Office
Mark Quiner, Administration, Legislative Service Office
Representative Tom Reeder Jr.
Ian Shaw, Legislative Service Office
Senator Michael Von Flatern
Representative Thomas J. Walters
Share this: 
NCSL Summit Resources
We are the nation's most respected bipartisan organization providing states support, ideas, connections and a strong voice on Capitol Hill.

NCSL Member Toolbox

Denver

7700 East First Place
Denver, CO 80230
Tel: 303-364-7700 | Fax: 303-364-7800

Washington

444 North Capitol Street, N.W., Suite 515
Washington, D.C. 20001
Tel: 202-624-5400 | Fax: 202-737-1069

Copyright 2014 by National Conference of State Legislatures