Back 

Natural Resources and Infrastructure Committee Members List

NCSL Natural Resources & Infrastructure Committee
Co-Chair: Senator Cam Ward, Alabama
Vice Chair: Senator Elsie M. Arntzen, Montana
Vice Chair: Representative Justin R. Cronin, South Dakota
Vice Chair: Representative Rick Hansen, Minnesota
Vice Chair: Senator Rita Hart, Iowa
Vice Chair: Senator Clarence K. Nishihara, Hawaii
Vice Chair: Representative Ed Orcutt, Washington
Vice Chair: Representative Dan Saddler, Alaska
Vice Chair: Senator Mike Vehle, South Dakota
Staff Co-Chair: David Beaujon, Colorado
Staff Co-Chair: Linda Hay, Alaska
Staff Vice Chair: Lowell Atchley, Kentucky
Staff Vice Chair: Jessica Harmon, Indiana
Staff Vice Chair: Jennifer Jones, Texas
Staff Vice Chair: Jace Mikels, Iowa
Staff Vice Chair: Rex Shattuck, Alaska
Staff Vice Chair: Hope Stockwell , Montana

NCSL Contacts: Melanie Condon (D.C.)  Jocelyn Durkay (Denver)  Ben Husch (D.C.) 

Members & Working Groups

Alabama
Senator Gerald Allen
Representative Alan Baker
Senator Gerald O. Dial
Representative Joe Faust Sr.
Senator William L. Holtzclaw
Representative Richard J. Lindsey
Senator Steve Livingston
Senator Cam Ward
Senator Tom Whatley
Alaska
Representative Lynn Gattis
Linda Hay, Office of Rep. Eric Feige
Representative Scott J. Kawasaki
Representative Charisse E. Millett
Representative Benjamin P. Nageak
Representative Mark A. Neuman
Representative Lance D. Pruitt
Representative Dan Saddler
Rex Shattuck
Representative David M. Talerico
Representative Steve M. Thompson
Representative Chris S. Tuck
Arizona
Senator Steve Farley
Senator Gail Griffin
Gina Kash
Liisa Laiko
Arkansas
Representative Dan M. Douglas
Representative Mike Holcomb
Representative Greg Leding
California
Assemblymember Richard H. Bloom
Brian Brown, Legislative Analyst's Office (LAO)
Assemblymember Mark Stone
Assemblymember Das G. Williams
Colorado
Representative Jennifer James Arndt
David Beaujon, Colorado Legislative Council
Representative Jon Becker
Representative K.C. Becker
Representative J. Paul Brown
Representative Perry L. Buck
Representative Terri Carver
Representative Don L. Coram
Representative Jessie Danielson
Representative Timothy R. Dore
Representative Daneya L. Esgar
Jason Gelender, Legislative Legal Services
Representative Joann Ginal
Representative Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Representative Steve Lebsock
Representative Jovan E. Melton
Representative Diane E. Mitsch Bush
Representative Dominick Moreno
Thomas Morris, Legislative Legal Services
Representative Patrick Neville
Representative Dan P. Nordberg
Meghan O'Connor, Office of Legislative Legal Services
Representative Catherine M. Roupe
Representative Lori Saine
Representative Lang C. Sias
Representative Daniel R. Thurlow
Representative Max Tyler
Representative Edward Vigil
Representative Faith Winter
Connecticut
Gregg Cogswell, Senate Republican Office
Representative Linda M. Gentile
Representative Antonio Guerrera
Lee Hansen, Office of Legislative Research
Alex Judd, Legislative Commissioners' Office
Janet Kaminski Leduc
Senator Ted Kennedy Jr.
Emanuel Merisotis, Senate Democrats
Kristen Miller
Senator Marilyn V. Moore
Representative Mary M. Mushinsky
Representative John T. Shaban
Bradford Towson, Legislative Commissioners' Office
Chris Zavagnin, Senate Republican Office
Delaware
Senator Colin R.J.M. Bonini
Representative William J. Carson Jr.
Senator Bruce C. Ennis
Senator Bethany A. Hall-Long
Representative Debra J. Heffernan
Senator Gerald W. Hocker
Senator David B. McBride
Senator Harris B. McDowell III
Senator Karen E. Peterson
Florida
Kara Collins-Gomez, OPPAGA
Thomas Hamby, Office of The Speaker
William Howard, OPPAGA
Reynold Meyer, Florida State Senate
Larry Novey, OPPAGA
Alex Regalado, OPPAGA
Lucretia Shaw Collins, House of Representatives
Teresa B. Tinker, House of Representatives
Georgia
Representative Mandi Lia Ballinger
Representative Thomas H. Benton
Representative Jon G. Burns
Representative Kevin C. Cooke
Abby Day, House Budget and Research Office
Representative Robert L. Dickey
Representative Terry L. England
Representative Bubber Epps Jr.
Representative Harry C. Geisinger
Senator Stephen W. Gooch
Representative Margaret D. Kaiser
Representative Trey Kelley
Representative David W. Knight
Representative Charles E. Martin Jr.
Representative Thomas A. McCall
Representative John D. Meadows
Representative Gregory A. Morris
Representative Chad Nimmer
Representative Randy O. Nix
Senator Nan G. Orrock
Representative Don L. Parsons
Representative Allen M. Peake
Representative Alan T. Powell
Representative Jay Powell
Representative Jay H. Roberts
Representative Dale Rutledge
Representative Barbara W. Sims
Senator Freddie K. Powell Sims
Representative Lynn R. Smith
Representative Mickey Stephens
Matt Taylor, Department of Audits
Representative Thomas K. Taylor
Senator Ross Tolleson Jr.
Representative Sam L. Watson
Senator John K. Wilkinson
Representative Chuck Williams
Senator Tommie A. Williams
Hawaii
Representative Henry J.C. Aquino
Representative Ty J.K. Cullen
Representative Lynn DeCoite
Representative Cynthia F.W. Evans
Senator Mike Gabbard
Representative Sharon E. Har
Representative Kaniela Ing
Representative Christopher K.C. Lee
Representative Matthew S. LoPresti
Representative Nicole E. Lowen
Representative Lauren N.K. Matsumoto
Senator Clarence K. Nishihara
Representative Nafetalai N.F. Pouha
Senator Laura H. Thielen
Representative Clifton K. Tsuji
Representative Ryan I. Yamane
Idaho
Representative Thomas E. Dayley
Representative Terry F. Gestrin
Representative Clark Kauffman
Senator Jim Patrick
Illinois
Representative John E. Bradley
Senator David Koehler
Becky Locker, Senate Democratic Policy & Budget Staff
Representative Frank J. Mautino
Senator Michael J. Noland
Laura Sinclair, House Republican Research Staff
Steve Thomas, House Democratic Research/Appropriations
Amanda Wallen, Senate Democratic Policy & Budget Staff
Indiana
Senator Jim Arnold
Representative Terri Jo Austin
Representative B. Patrick Bauer
Tyler Campbell, House Majority Caucus
Senator Edward E. Charbonneau
Matt Doerr, Senate Majority Caucus
Representative Ryan M. Dvorak
Representative Sean R. Eberhart
Sarah Freeman, Legislative Services Agency
Representative William C. Friend
Senator Susan C. Glick
Representative Christina Hale
Jack Halloran, House Minority Caucus
Jessica Harmon, Legislative Services Agency
Representative Eric A. Koch
Representative Donald J. Lehe
Senator James W. Merritt Jr.
Brian Rockensuess, Senate Majority Caucus
Representative Ed L. Soliday
Representative Michael R. Speedy
Kristen Tjaden, Indiana State Senate
Representative Heath R. VanNatter
Representative David A. Wolkins
Iowa
Senator Joe Bolkcom
Senator Tod R. Bowman
Senator William A. Dotzler Jr.
Senator Rita Hart
Senator Robert M. Hogg
Representative Charles Isenhart
Theresa Kehoe, Senate
Jace Mikels, Senate Democratic Caucus
Senator Joe M. Seng
Julie Simon, Senate Democratic Caucus
Senator Mary Jo Wilhelm
Kansas
Representative Dennis E. Hedke
Representative Kyle D. Hoffman
Representative Richard J. Proehl
Representative Sharon J. Schwartz
Kentucky
Lowell Atchley, Legislative Research Commission
Representative Johnny W. Bell
Senator Jared K. Carpenter
Representative Hubert Collins
Representative Leslie A. Combs
Representative William R. Coursey
Representative Mitchel B. Denham Jr.
Representative Bob M. DeWeese
Senator C.B. Embry Jr.
Representative David W. Floyd
Representative Jim Gooch Jr.
Representative Jeff Greer
Senator Ernie L. Harris Jr.
Jay Hartz, Office of the Senate President
Harland Hatter
Senator Paul R. Hornback
D.todd Littlefield
Representative Mary Lou Marzian
Representative Thomas M. McKee
Tanya Monsanto, Legislative Research Commission
Representative Sannie Overly
Representative John W. Short
Representative Arnold R. Simpson
Representative Kevin P. Sinnette
Senator Brandon D. Smith
John Snyder
Representative Fitz Steele
Representative Wilson L. Stone
Senator Johnny Ray Turner
Representative Jim Wayne
Louisiana
Senator Robert R. Adley
Su King, Legislative Services, House of Representatives
Tyler McCloud, Legislative Services, House of Representatives
Senator Francis C. Thompson
Maine
Representative Robert W. Alley
Representative Kevin J. Battle
Representative Roberta B. Beavers
Representative Russell J. Black
Representative Lydia Blume
Representative Andrew R. Buckland
Representative Richard H. Campbell
Representative Ralph Chapman
Representative Patrick W. Corey
Representative Dale J. Crafts
Representative Matthew Dana II
Representative Michael G. Devin
Representative Larry C. Dunphy
Representative Michelle A. Dunphy
Representative Anthony J. Edgecomb
Representative Eleanor M. Espling
Representative Bradley T. Farrin
Representative Kenneth W. Fredette
Representative Sara Gideon
Representative James S. Gillway
Representative Gay M. Grant
Representative Martin J. Grohman
Representative Jeffrey P. Hanley
Representative Denise P. Harlow
Representative Stephanie Hawke
Representative Craig V. Hickman
Representative Norman E. Higgins
Representative Gary L. Hilliard
Representative Brian D. Hobart
Representative George W. Hogan Sr.
Representative MaryAnne Kinney
Representative Walter A. Kumiega III
Representative Peter A. Lyford
Representative Jeff M. McCabe
Representative Joyce McCreight
Representative Andrew J. McLean
Representative William F. Noon
Representative Beth A. O'Connor
Representative Wayne R. Parry
Representative Jeffrey K. Pierce
Representative Christine B. Powers
Representative Roger E. Reed
Representative Deane Rykerson
Representative Robert J. Saucier
Representative David P. Sawicki
Representative Michael A. Shaw
Representative Stanley B. Short
Representative Arthur C. Verow
Representative Nathan J. Wadsworth
Representative Joan W. Welsh
Representative Dustin M. White
Representative Stephen J. Wood
Maryland
Senator John C. Astle
Delegate Dereck E. Davis
Senator James E. DeGrange Sr.
Senator George C. Edwards
Delegate Barbara A. Frush
Delegate Sally Y. Jameson
Delegate Anne R. Kaiser
Delegate Tony McConkey
Delegate Maggie L. McIntosh
Senator Thomas M. Middleton
Senator Paul G. Pinsky
Robert K. Smith, Bill Drafting
T. Patrick Tracy, Dept of Legislative Services/Ofc of Policy Analysis
Senator Ronald N. Young
Massachusetts
Thomas Bonarrigo , House Committee on Transportation
Representative Gailanne M. Cariddi
Representative Tackey Chan
George M. Chapman IV, House Committee on Telecom/Utilities/Energy
Representative Mark J. Cusack
Representative Marcos A. Devers
Representative Stephen L. DiNatale
Senator Kenneth J. Donnelly
Representative Carolyn C. Dykema
Christopher D. Eicher, House Committee on Telecom/Utilities/Energy
Representative Ann-Margaret Ferrante
Representative Michael J. Finn
Heather Friedmann , House Committee on Transportation
Representative Susan Williams Gifford
Senator Anne M. Gobi
Representative Thomas A. Golden Jr.
Senator Robert L. Hedlund
Representative Kate Hogan
Liam Holland, House Committee on Telecom/Utilities/Energy
Representative Russell E. Holmes
Representative Steven S. Howitt
Representative Randy Hunt
Joshua I. Katz, Joint Committee on Transportation
Representative Robert M. Koczera
Robert E. Libin, House Committee on Environment/Nat. Res./Ag
Representative Timothy R. Madden
Representative John J. Mahoney
Representative Paul W. Mark
Representative Christopher M. Markey
Representative James R. Miceli
Representative Aaron M. Michlewitz
Senator Marc R. Pacheco
Representative Denise Provost
Representative Angelo J. Puppolo Jr.
Representative John H. Rogers
Representative Paul A. Schmid III
Laurel Schwab, House Committee on Global Warming
Representative Frank I. Smizik
Tyler Soleau, House Committee on Global Warming
Representative William M. Straus
Representative Walter F. Timilty
Representative Chris Walsh
Representative Donald H. Wong
Michigan
Ryan Bergan, Senate
Julie Cassidy, Senate Fiscal Agency
Representative Lee Chatfield
Representative Triston Cole
Dan Dundas, House Republican Policy Office
Representative Ray A. Franz
Representative Gary R. Glenn
Representative Ken Goike
Katie Hoeksema, House Republican Policy Office
Representative Larry C. Inman
Representative Nancy Jenkins
Josiah Kissling, House Republican Policy Office
Representative John Kivela
Representative Andrea M. LaFontaine
Representative Marilyn Lane
Suzanne Lowe, Senate Fiscal Agency
Representative David C. Maturen
Representative Sheldon A. Neeley
Representative Peter A. Pettalia
Representative Bruce R. Rendon
Glenn Steffens, Senate Fiscal Agency
Minnesota
Representative Connie Bernardy
Senator Gary Dahms
Senator D. Scott Dibble
Brad Hagemeier, House of Representatives
Representative Rick Hansen
Senator John A. Hoffman
Representative Frank D. Hornstein
Senator Bill G. Ingebrigtsen
Representative Debra Kiel
Senator Mary Kiffmeyer
Senator Lyle J. Koenen
Andrew Lee, House of Representatives
Senator Ann H. Rest
Ron Soderberg, House of Representatives
Senator Dan Sparks
Senator David J. Tomassoni
Mississippi
Representative Larry Byrd
Mandy Davis, Office of the Speaker
Senator Deborah J. Dawkins
Representative Tyrone Ellis
Representative Casey Eure
Senator Thomas A. Gollott
Senator Billy Hudson
Senator Robert L. Jackson
Dwan Johnson, Legislative Services Offices
Representative Robert L. Johnson III
Representative John T. Lamar
Representative Steve E. Massengill
Oona McKenzie, House of Representatives
Representative Alex Monsour
Representative Ken Morgan
Representative Bill Pigott
Senator Willie L. Simmons
Representative Preston E. Sullivan
Senator Brice Wiggins
Missouri
Representative Sonya Murray Anderson
Representative Jay D. Houghton
Representative Randy Pietzman
Montana
Senator Elsie M. Arntzen
Joe Kolman, Legislative Environmental Policy Office
Leanne Kurtz, Montana Legislative Services Division
Jason Mohr, Legislative Environmental Policy Office
Megan Moore, Legislative Services Division
Sonja Nowakowski , Legislative Environmental Policy Office
Sue O'Connell, Legislative Services Division
Hope Stockwell , Legislative Environmental Policy Office
Helen Thigpen, Legislative Services Division
Nebraska
Senator Dave Bloomfield
Senator Lydia N. Brasch
Senator Curt Friesen
Kate Gaul, Legislative Research Division
Senator Ken Haar
Senator Jerry Johnson
Senator Tyson R. Larson
Senator Ken Schilz
Senator Dan Watermeier
Nevada
Assemblymember Richard A. Carrillo
Assemblymember Ira D. Hansen
Assemblymember Heidi A. Swank
Assemblymember Robin L. Titus
New Hampshire
Representative Robert E. Introne
Michael Kane, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
Michael J. Landrigan, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
Representative John T. O'Connor
Representative Sherman A. Packard
Kevin P. Ripple, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant-Audit Division
Christopher M. Shea, Office of Legislative Budget Assistant
Representative George E. Sykes
New Jersey
Senator Robert M. Gordon
Judith L. Horowitz, Office Of Legislative Services
New Mexico
Claudia Armijo, Legislative Council Service
Jon Boller, Legislative Council Service
Senator William F. Burt
Senator Joseph Cervantes
Senator Carlos R. Cisneros
Senator Lee S. Cotter
Senator Ron Griggs
Senator Stuart Ingle
Senator Gay G. Kernan
Senator Carroll H. Leavell
Senator Richard C. Martinez
Senator George K. Munoz
Senator Mary Kay Papen
Senator John Pinto
Senator Cliff Pirtle
Senator Nancy E. Rodriguez
Senator John C. Ryan
Senator Michael S. Sanchez
Senator William E. Sharer
Senator Benny J. Shendo
Senator John Arthur Smith
Randall Soderquist, Legislative Finance Committee
Senator Peter F. Wirth
Senator Pat Woods
New York
Assemblymember Kevin A. Cahill
North Carolina
Jeff Cherry , Bill Drafting Division
Timothy Dale, Fiscal Research Division
Heather Fennell, Research Division
Wendy Graf Ray, Research Division
Jeff Grimes, Program Evaluation Division
Senator Rick W. Gunn
Jeff Hudson, Research Division
Senator Brent Jackson
Peter Ledford, Research Division
Jennifer McGinnis, Research Division
Representative Chuck W. McGrady
Jennifer Mundt, Research Division
Sara E. Nienow, Program Evaluation Division
Giles Perry, Research Division
Barbara Riley, Research Division
Chris Saunders, Research Division
North Dakota
Senator Bill L. Bowman
Senator Randall A. Burckhard
Representative Al H. Carlson
Representative Chuck Damschen
Representative Glen Froseth
Representative Craig Headland
Senator David Hogue
Representative Jerry G. Kelsh
Senator Gary A. Lee
Representative Dan J. Ruby
Representative Vicky Steiner
Senator Connie Triplett
Senator Jessica K. Unruh
Ohio
Senator Troy Balderson
Senator Capri S. Cafaro
Senator Lou Gentile
Senator Frank LaRose
Senator Thomas F. Patton
Senator Michael J. Skindell
Oklahoma
Representative Lisa J. Billy
Kim Bishop, House Legal Division
Representative Mike Brown
Representative David R. Brumbaugh
Representative Josh Cockroft
Senator Eddie Fields
Representative Scott Inman
Representative Charles C. Joyner
Senator Ron Justice
Representative Steve Kouplen
Representative James H. Lockhart
Senator Bryce Marlatt
Representative Mark McBride
Mary J. Mitts, Senate
Representative Lewis H. Moore
Representative R.C. Pruett
Representative Brian Renegar
Representative Sean Roberts
Representative Seneca Scott
Senator Gary Stanislawski
Mark Tygret, House Fiscal Division
Representative Weldon Watson
Representative Paul Wesselhoft
Brad Wolgamott, House of Representatives
Oregon
Senator William S. Hansell
Representative Bradley Witt
Pennsylvania
Eric Bugaile, House Transportation Committee
Barry L. Denk, Center for Rural Pennsylvania
Representative Nickolas M. Kotik
Vincent J. Rossi, Senate Appropriation Committee
Puerto Rico
Senator Pedro A. Rodriguez Gonzalez
Senator Ramon Ruiz Nieves
Carlos J. Ruiz- Irizarry, Asesores del Presidente
Senator Jorge I. Suarez Caceres
Senator Cirilo Tirado Rivera
Rhode Island
Senator Stephen R. Archambault
Representative John G. Edwards IV
Senator Gayle L. Goldin
Representative Arthur Handy
Representative Brian P. Kennedy
Senator Frank S. Lombardo III
Senator Joshua Miller
Senator V. Susan Sosnowski
South Carolina
Paula G. Benson, Senate Judiciary Committee
Senator Ray E. Cleary III
Senator Lawrence K. Grooms
Senator Joel B. Lourie
Senator Clementa C. Pinckney
Senator Luke A. Rankin Sr.
Jane O. Shuler, House Ethics Committee
Senator Daniel B. Verdin III
South Dakota
Representative Justin R. Cronin
Senator Bob Ewing
Representative Dennis A. Feickert
Senator Jason E. Frerichs
Senator Jenna J. Haggar
Representative Kevin Killer
Senator Jim Peterson
Senator Larry J. Tidemann
Senator Mike Vehle
Representative Dick Werner
Tennessee
Senator Mike Bell
Representative Curtis Halford
Senator Thelma M. Harper
Stephanie Jarnagin, Transportation and Safety Committee
Representative John D. Ragan
Senator Steve Southerland
Senator Jim Tracy
Callan Wilkerson, Judiciary Committee
Senator Ken Yager
Texas
Representative Roberto R. Alonzo
Representative Charles Anderson
Jessie Coulter, Texas Legislative Council
Senator Brandon Creighton
Representative Yvonne Davis
Nicholas De La Garza, Legislative Council
Cindy Ellison, Legislative Council
Representative Allen Fletcher
Jennifer Jones, Sunset Advisory Commission
Representative Jim L. Keffer
Sarah Kirkle, Sunset Advisory Commission
Representative Armando A. Martinez
Barrett McPhaul, Texas Legislative Council
Senator Jose Menendez
Representative Borris L. Miles
Representative Larry Phillips
Representative Joseph C. Pickett
Representative Ron Reynolds
Will Russ, Legislative Council
Representative Wayne Smith
Karl Spock, Sunset Advisory Commission
Jennifer Stewart, Legislative Council
Patrick Tyler, Legislative Council
Lisa Weatherford, Legislative Council
Utah
Representative Johnny Anderson
Representative Melvin R. Brown
Senator Jim Dabakis
Senator Margaret Dayton
Ivan Djambov, Legislative Fiscal Analyst Office
Representative Stephen G. Handy
Senator David P. Hinkins
Senator Peter C. Knudson
Representative Mike K. McKell
Angela Oh
Senator Ralph Okerlund
Representative Marc K. Roberts
Senator Brian E. Shiozawa
Representative Keven J. Stratton
Senator Kevin T. Van Tassell
Vermont
Aaron Adler, Office of Legislative Council
Maria Belliveau, Joint Fiscal Office
Representative Timothy R. Corcoran II
Representative David L. Deen
Helena Gardner, Vermont Legislative Council
Representative Anthony W. Klein
Representative Richard H. Lawrence
Representative Curtis A. McCormack
Michael O'Grady, Legislative Council
Representative Carolyn W. Partridge
Representative David E. Potter
Neil Schickner, Joint Fiscal Office
Sara Teachout, Joint Fiscal Office
Virginia
Delegate Richard L. Anderson
Senator Richard H. Black
Senator Charles W. Carrico Sr.
Clyde E. Cristman, Senate Finance Committee
Senator John S. Edwards
Hal Greer, Joint Legislative Audit and Review Commission
Senator Emmett W. Hanger Jr.
Robie Ingram
Delegate Terry G. Kilgore
Senator Lynwood W. Lewis Jr.
Senator David W. Marsden
Senator Stephen D. Newman
Senator Thomas K. Norment Jr.
Anne Oman, House Appropriations Committee
Delegate Robert D. Orrock Sr.
Senator J. Chapman Petersen
Jason Powell, Senate Finance Committee
Jason Powell
Senator Frank M. Ruff Jr.
Delegate Edward T. Scott
Senator Ralph K. Smith
Senator William M. Stanley
Senator Richard H. Stuart
Delegate David J. Toscano
Senator Frank W. Wagner
Alan B. Wambold, Division of Legislative Services
Delegate R. Lee Ware Jr.
Senator John C. Watkins
Washington
Jason Callahan, House of Representatives
Representative Jake Fey
Representative Joe Fitzgibbon
Senator John R. McCoy
Representative Jeff Morris
Representative Ed Orcutt
Beth Redfield, House Transportation Committee, Office of Program Research
Meg VanSchoorl, Cmtee on Econ Dev, Agriculture & Trade
Gary Wilburn, Senate Democratic Caucus
West Virginia
Ryan Simms
Noelle Starek, Senate Comm. on Ag & Senate Comm. on Natural Resources
Wisconsin
Anna Henning, Legislative Council
Larry Konopacki, Legislative Council
Senator Christopher J. Larson
Rachel Letzing, Legislative Council
David Lovell, Legislative Council
Senator Mark F. Miller
Michael Queensland, Legislative Council
Representative Romaine R. Quinn
Wyoming
Josh Anderson
Senator Floyd A. Esquibel
Representative Michael D. Greear
Senator Larry S. Hicks
Senator Curt E. Meier
Anna Mumford
Matthew Obrecht, Legislative Service Office
Mark Quiner, Administration, Legislative Service Office
Ian Shaw, Legislative Service Office
Senator Michael Von Flatern
Representative Thomas J. Walters
Representative Daniel K. Zwonitzer
Share this: 
We are the nation's most respected bipartisan organization providing states support, ideas, connections and a strong voice on Capitol Hill.

NCSL Member Toolbox

Denver

7700 East First Place
Denver, CO 80230
Tel: 303-364-7700 | Fax: 303-364-7800

Washington

444 North Capitol Street, N.W., Suite 515
Washington, D.C. 20001
Tel: 202-624-5400 | Fax: 202-737-1069

Copyright 2015 by National Conference of State Legislatures